Addison Gallery of American Art, Phillips Academy - Hollis William Frampton, Jr. Skip to Content

Print this page

Hollis Frampton


(Mar 11, 1936, Wooster, OH–Mar 30, 1984, Buffalo, NY)



Artist Objects

ADSVMVS ABSVMVS 1983.22.1-14

Nostalgia 1991.55.1-13

Nostalgia 1991.55.1

Nostalgia 1991.55.2

Nostalgia 1991.55.3

Nostalgia 1991.55.4

Nostalgia 1991.55.5

Nostalgia 1991.55.6

Nostalgia 1991.55.7

Nostalgia 1991.55.8

Nostalgia 1991.55.9

Nostalgia 1991.55.10

Nostalgia 1991.55.11

Nostalgia 1991.55.12

Nostalgia 1991.55.13

Ways to Purity 1990.51.1-12


Your current search criteria is: Artist is "Hollis Frampton".

 
 
 
Addison Artist Council logo

Bartlett H. Hayes Prize Recipients

2023:

Reggie Burrows Hodges

Exhibition | Residency | Publication | Acquisition

2025:

to be announced soon!

Exhibition | Residency | Publication | Acquisition