Addison Gallery of American Art, Phillips Academy - John La Farge Skip to Content

Print this page

John La Farge


(Mar 31, 1835, New York, NY–Nov 14, 1910, Providence, RI)



Artist Objects

(cover) 1931.102.0

(cover) 1931.104.0.1

Daniel 1931.104.85

Dog 1931.104.87

Enoch Artow 1931.103.6

Landscape 1931.104.98

Ox Cart 1931.101

Seated Figure 1931.104.99

Skeleton 1931.104.97

untitled 1931.103.21

untitled 1931.104.1-123

Untitled 1931.102.1

Untitled 1931.102.10

Untitled 1931.102.1-10

Untitled 1931.102.2

Untitled 1931.102.3

Untitled 1931.102.4

Untitled 1931.102.6

Untitled 1931.102.7

Untitled 1931.102.8

Untitled 1931.102.9

Untitled 1931.103.1-21


Your current search criteria is: Exhibition is "American Painting of the Nineteenth Century".

 
 
 
Addison Artist Council logo

Bartlett H. Hayes Prize Recipients

2023:

Reggie Burrows Hodges

Exhibition | Residency | Publication | Acquisition

2025:

Tommy Kha

Exhibition | Residency | Publication | Acquisition