Addison Gallery of American Art, Phillips Academy - Carroll Dunham Skip to Content

Print this page

Carroll Dunham


b. Nov 5, 1949, New Haven, CT



Artist Objects

(cover) 2017.66.0

#1 1994.16.1

#10 1994.16.10

#11 1994.16.11

#12 1994.16.12

#13 1994.16.13

#2 1994.16.2

#3 1994.16.3

#4 1994.16.4

#5 1994.16.5

#6 1994.16.6

#7 1994.16.7

#8 1994.16.8

#9 1994.16.9

Analysis 2007.42.19

At Night 2007.42.25

At the Edge 2007.42.18

Black (5th) 2007.42.6.5

Blue (2nd) 2007.42.6.2

Blue House 2007.42.22

Closing In 2007.42.36.1-5

Closing In (1) 2007.42.36.1

Closing In (2) 2007.42.36.2

Closing In (3) 2007.42.36.3

Closing In (4) 2007.42.36.4

Closing In (5) 2007.42.36.5

Collecting Dust 2007.42.46.5

Collecting Dust 2007.42.46.4

Collecting Dust 2007.42.46.3

Collecting Dust 2007.42.46.2

Collecting Dust 2007.42.46.1

Collecting Dust 2007.42.46.1-5

Female Portraits 2007.42.24.1-13

Ghost 1991.54

Green (4th) 2007.42.6.4

Gunslinger 2007.42.27

In Town 2007.42.28

Interior A 2007.42.48.1

Interior B 2007.42.48.2

Interior C 2007.42.48.3

Island 2007.42.23

Killer 2007.42.34

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.48

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.47

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.46

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.45

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.44

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.43

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.42

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.41

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.40

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.39

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.38

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.37

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.36

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.35

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.34

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.33

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.32

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.31

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.30

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.29

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.28

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.27

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.26

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.25

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.24

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.23

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.22

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.21

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.20

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.19

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.18

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.17

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.16

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.15

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.14

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.13

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.12

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.11

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.10

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.9

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.8

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.7

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.6

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.5

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.4

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.3

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.2

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.1

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.49

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.50

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.51

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.52

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.53

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.54

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.55

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.1-57

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.56

Mr. Nobody 2007.42.49.57

Purple (3rd) 2007.42.6.3

Quorum 1994.16.1-13

Red (1st) 2007.42.6.1

Red Shift 2007.42.6.1-5

Shadows 2007.42.11.1-10

Shadows (#1) 2007.42.11.1

Shadows (#10) 2007.42.11.10

Shadows (#2) 2007.42.11.2

Shadows (#3) 2007.42.11.3

Shadows (#4) 2007.42.11.4

Shadows (#5) 2007.42.11.5

Shadows (#6) 2007.42.11.6

Shadows (#7) 2007.42.11.7

Shadows (#8) 2007.42.11.8

Shadows (#9) 2007.42.11.9

The Nude 2017.58.1

The Nude 2017.58.2

The Nude 2017.58.3

The Nude 2017.58.4

The Nude 2017.58.5

The Nude 2017.58.6

The Nude 2017.58.7

The Nude 2017.58.8

The Nude 2017.58.9

The Nude 2017.58.10

The Nude 2017.58.11

The Nude 2017.58.12

The Nude 2017.58.13

The Nude 2017.58.14

The Nude 2017.58.1-14

The Sun 2007.42.26

Tree 1 2017.62

Tree 2 2017.63

Undone 2007.42.56.1-9

Undone (A) 2007.42.56.1

Undone (B) 2007.42.56.2

Undone (C) 2007.42.56.3

Undone (D) 2007.42.56.4

Undone (E) 2007.42.56.5

Undone (F) 2007.42.56.6

Undone (G) 2007.42.56.7

Undone (H) 2007.42.56.8

Undone (I) 2007.42.56.9

Untitled 1984.232

Untitled 1984.234

Untitled 1984.235

Untitled 2007.42.41

Untitled 2007.42.38

Untitled 2007.42.21

Untitled 2007.42.7

Untitled 2007.42.2

Untitled 2007.42.1

Untitled 2007.42.30.1-14

Untitled (1) 2007.42.30.1

Untitled (1) 2007.42.50

Untitled (1) 2007.42.51

Untitled (1) 2007.42.53

Untitled (1) 2007.42.54

Untitled (10) 2007.42.30.10

Untitled (11) 2007.42.30.11

Untitled (12) 2007.42.30.12

Untitled (13) 2007.42.30.13

Untitled (14) 2007.42.30.14

Untitled (2) 2007.42.30.2

Untitled (2) 2007.42.52.1

Untitled (2) 2007.42.52.2

Untitled (2) 2007.42.52.3

Untitled (2) 2007.42.52.4

Untitled (3) 2007.42.30.3

Untitled (4) 2007.42.30.4

Untitled (5) 2007.42.30.5

Untitled (6) 2007.42.30.6

Untitled (7) 2007.42.30.7

Untitled (8) 2007.42.30.8

Untitled (9) 2007.42.30.9

Untitled (Red) 2007.42.55.1

Untitled (Red) 2007.42.55.2

Untitled #1 2007.42.29.1

Untitled #2 2007.42.29.2

Untitled #3 2007.42.29.3

Wave 2007.42.9

Wrestlers 2017.66.1-5

Wrestlers 2017.66.1

Wrestlers 2017.66.2

Wrestlers 2017.66.3

Wrestlers 2017.66.4

Wrestlers 2017.66.5


Your current search criteria is: Exhibition is "4 Painters: Carroll Dunham, Ralph Hilton, John Kohring, Carol Lindsley".

 
 
 
Addison Artist Council logo

Bartlett H. Hayes Prize Recipients

2023:

Reggie Burrows Hodges

Exhibition | Residency | Publication | Acquisition

2025:

Tommy Kha

Exhibition | Residency | Publication | Acquisition